Producer
Devin Shatsky
Senior Associate Producer
Tomm Hulett
Senior Executive Producer
Jeremy Airey
Executive Vice President of Production
Kazuya Takahashi

Vatra Games

Studio Heads
Andy Pang
Matthew Seymour
Development Director
Andy Pang
Senior Producer
Alexander Sila
Art Director
Radek Marek
Animation Director
Martin Hébert
Audio Director
Nathan McCree
Design Director
Brian Gomez
Technical Director
Petr Benýšek
Story
Tom Waltz
Tomm Hulett
Devin Shatsky
Screenplay
Brian Gomez
Tom Waltz
Music Composer
Daniel Licht
Animators
Ján Adamus
Ján Germala
Martin Koutný
Martin Plachý
Michal Mach
Tomáš Opluštil
Pavel Müller
Michal Opitz
Viktor Kostik
Rigging-Skinning
Miloš Palguta
Lead Artist
Luděk Farda
Artists
Jan Hlavatý
Jiří Koten
Kateřina Dvořaková
Luboš Kopecký
Michal Babjár
Pavel Čížek
Pavel Grim
Pavel Koten
René Bača
Tomáš Šenkýř
Lead Designer
Marek Berka
Designers
Tomáš Štěpánek
Jan Dungel
Pavel Karla
Pavel Černohous
Viliam Korbel
Additional Design
Vít Matuška
Martin Pítr
Ben Mills
Lead Programmer
Petr Benýšek
Programmers
Rastislav Alexovič
Michal Blažek
Martin Capoušek
Martin Fědor
Jakub Gajda
Jiří Hroza
Tomáš KorCZis Korčák
Luke Mamacos
Jaroslav Trtík
Vladimír Zadražil
Audio Designers
Tomáš Bayer
Ciaran Walsh
Joe Hogan
Gabriel Wetz
Additional Audio Support
Nadeem Daya
James Sutcliffe
QA Lead
Libor Kvasnička
QA
Pavel Andrášší
David Lahoda
Josef Pokorný
Localization
Vladimír Zadražil
Tomáš KorCZis Korčák
Petr Podzimek
Jan Stejskal
Alexander Sila
Voice Over Actors
David Boyd Konrad (Murphy)
Bethan Dixon Bate (Nun)
Andy Hendrickson (JP Sater)
Leer Leery (Frank)
William Tate (Howard)
Kristin Price (Cunningham)
Antoine L Smith (DJ Ricks)
Joel Bernard (Sewell)
John Grace (Napier/Homer)
Christian Steiner (Radio Operator/Police Officer/Reporter)
Alfonso M. Rodriguez (Sanchez)
Garth Johnson (Willis)
Brandy Barber (Devil's Pit Announcer)
Michael Kahwaty (Koons)
Additional Monster Vocals
Martini Skipp (The Prisoner Juggernaut)
Pavel Černohous (The Prisoner Minion)
Kateřina Koutná (The Doll)
Voice from Monastery Gramophone
Tereza Kopecká
Bogeyman Foley Acting
Martin Macháček
Voice Over Recording
Pit Stop Productions
Motion Capture Actors
Alan Novotný
Jakub Uličník
Ján Adamus
Ján Germala
Ján Jackulijak
Jan Sedláček
Martin Koutný
Martin Plachý
Michal Mach
Jana Šikulová
Marcela Hebertová
Score Composed and Produced by
Daniel Licht
Guitars, Mandolin, Hammered Dulcimer, Percussion, Keyboards
Daniel Licht
Percussion, Keyboards
Jonathan Licht
Violin, Keyboards
Claudio Olachea
Special Drum Loop Programming
Justin Crosby
Vocals
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Score Engineered by
Daniel Licht
Jonathan Licht
Miguel Gauthier
Assistant to Composer
Claudio Olachea
Attract Mode Song Performed by
Korn
Additional Animation
MoAnima Inc.
Main Animators
Joel Codorniz
Mark Kenneth Guevarra
Julius Reyes
Nicoy Cenizal-Guevarra
Mark Magistrado
Support Animators
Mark Christian Guevarra
Grace Lacap-Bernardo
Darryl Andrade
Zen Mohammad
Walter del Rosario
Thaddesus Rizo
Garp Punsalan
Paul Bachiller
Cyrus Madelar
Larry Valencia
Country Manager
Lyshiel Valencia
Production Director
Manny Ayala

Vatra Support Team

Office Manager/Accountant
Radmila Atkinson
Dagmar Vojáčková
Audio Production Assistant
Stephen Howlett
IT Support Technician
Libor Kvasnička
A Vatra Special Thanks to
Anna Siawingco
George Tapao Jr.
Michael Rivero
Kit Dela Calzada
Ian Johnson
Felizia Facultad
Gene Gacho
Steve Pritchard
Johan Sjöberg DDM
Samuel Sila
Alena Hanoušková
Dr. Jiří Blažek
EMI Music Publishing Scandinavia

Testronic Labs

Vice President of Operations
Alastair Harsant

Functionality QA

Head of QA
Erik Hittenhausen
Compliance QA Manager
Julian Mower
Lead QA Technician
Łukasz Błazsczak
Senior QA Technician
Sebastian Huzik
Functionality QA Technicians
Bartłomiej Rudyk
Michał Raczyński
Jacek Śliwa
Marek Zdziarski
Karol Banaśkiewicz
Matylda Walczak
Anna Sajecka
Grzegorz Kanas
Krzysztof Zaryczny
Paweł Kasparewicz
Patryk Struzik
Przemysław Dadun
Krzysztof Nizielski
Łukasz Swiecki
Maciej Szumowski
Bartłomiej Waszczuk
Michał Włodarczyk
Bartosz Moćko
Damian Pawłowski
Paweł Gilecki
Jerzy Samojlik
Osama Al-Rumainhi
Dawid Dobrowolski

Technical Compliance QA

Compliance QA Manager
Julian Mower
Compliance Platform Leads
Adam Biwojno
Adam Skalik
Compliance QA Technicians
Paweł Kołnierzak
Przemysław Brutkowski
Marcin Bartniczuk
Daniel Jałocha

Localization

Head of Translation
Filipe Samora
Japanese Translation Coordinator
Elle Kajiwara Airey
Translation Lead
Kiki Róza Piatkowska

Copy-Editing

Japanese Translation Coordinator
Elle Kajiwara Airey
Translation Lead
Kiki Róza Piatkowska
Localization and Compliance Coordinator
Gerson De Sousa

Localization QA

Head of QA Localization
Arnaud Messager
QA Localization Coordinator
Andrea Ciancetta
QA Localization Team Lead
Javier García Hurtado
QA Localization Technicians
Laure Domec
Paolo Patatu
Anna Bahss
Raquel Gómez González
Claudia Larsen Chiomento
Linda Eriksson
Naoko Kozai

Supporting Kuju Staff

Adrian Hawkins
Alex Walter
Felicity Fairhurst
Josephine Hefford
William Newell
Catarina Barros
Jon Vernon
Roberto Katalinić
Lukasz Krzeminski
Marcin Kopycinski
Karl de Koster

Konami Digital Entertainment

President
Tomoyuki Tsuboi
Senior Manager of Production
Toshikatsu Kikuchi
Assistant Production Manager
Donna Cooper
Senior Concept Artist
Matthew Long
Production Assistant
Alex Antone
Director of Licensing
Michael Rajna
Senior Director of Quality Assurance
Wladia Summers
Quality Assurance Supervisor
Joseph Olivas
Quality Assurance Coordinator
Steven Lee Figueroa
Quality Assurance Assistant
Yumiko Farnsworth
TRG & Submissions Coordinator
Thomas Craven
TRG Project Leads
Paul Diaz
Eric Y. Kwan
Drew Rogers
TRG Testers
Nars Del Rosario
Christopher Lane
Justin Schriefer
Eric Pham
Kenneth H. Treantafilos
Jacob Trocino
Todd Williams
Charles Wright
Hector Aranda
QA Mastering Lab Coordinator
Afolabi Akibola
QA Mastering Lab Specialist
Douglas Hernandez
V.P. of Sales and Marketing
George Richards
Director of Marketing
Kevin Wynne
Brand Managers
Lauren Faccidomo-Evans
John Choon
Associate Brand Manager
Christine Catle
Associate Director of Public Relations
Jay Boor
Senior Manager of Public Relations
Brandon Cox
Director of Creative Services
Ulises Gerardo
Senior Manager of Creative Services
Ron Walters
Graphic Designer
James Cunningham
Channel Marketing Manager
Ryan Chennault
Director of Online and Social Media
James Kwon
Associate Web Manager
Danielle De Wald
Social Media Manager
Peter Howell
Associate Social Media Manager
Dalton Link
Senior Manager of Strategic Planning
Ash Corson
Audio/Video Specialist
Toshiaki Ideo
Senior Director of Strategic Marketing and Partnerships
Clara Baum
Promotions and Special Events Manager
Cynthia Brown
Associate Director of Digital Distribution
Yoshinori Aoyagi
VP of Acquisitions and Franchise Development
Careen Yapp
V.P. of Operations
Todd Koniares
Director of Sales Support and Operations
Alaine C. DeLeon
Customer Service Manager
Brandis Hulett
Customer Service Representative
Jennifer Roseman
General Counsel
Brandy Carrillo
Contract Administrator Paralegal
Charles Stumpf
Matt Snyder
VP of Human Resources
Suzanne Cantey
KDE-E Product Management
Su-Yina Farmer
Wolfgang Ebert
“Be Buried in Silent Hill” Facebook Contest Winners
Marcell Bandicksson
Mike Hiscott
Krum
Konami Special Thanks
Jaime Bencia
Simon Lai
Pearl Lu
Our patient and understanding Wives
Samuel Hadida
Michael Bassett
John Briggs
Whitney Chavis
CJ Melendez
Hell Descent
Silent Hill Heaven
The Talking Tyrants